CA Logo
Education Broadband Connectivity Project

Posted on: 16th October 2019

Education Broadband Connectivity Project

The education broadband has connected 887 secondary schools across the 47 counties to high speed internet (5mbps) The project is part of the universal service fund to improve education through digital learning. In supporting Broadband expansion in the country, the USF has provided Internet connectivity to all public secondary schools. Whereas all 47 counties, regional representation could not be provided on an equal basis. An affirmative action was therefore applied in some counties, especially in Mandera, Turkana, Wajir, Garrissa, Kwale, Isiolo, Samburu and Tana River counties to ensure that every county has a beneficiary school in the project.

The project has integrated the use of ICTs in learning institutions and has also enhanced the quality of teaching, especially in public secondary schools. The project was implemented within a framework of partnership between the Authority and the Ministry of Education, Science and Technology (MoEST) through a formal Cooperation Agreement.

Below is a list of all the 896 Secondary schools connected under the Education Broadband Connectivity Project. The schools are listed per county:

 

MOMBASA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Kajembe High school Changamwe
St. Charles Lwanga Changamwe
Shimo La Tewa Kisauni
Moi forces Academy Likoni
Star of the Sea High School Mombasa
Khamisi High School Mombasa
Allidina visram Mombasa
Mama Ngina High School Mombasa
Coast Girls High Sch. Mombasa
Mbaraki Girls Mombasa
Alfarsy Sec. Sch. Mombasa
Tudor Secondary Mombasa

 

KWALE

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Kwale High School Matuga
Tsimba sec. School Kwale
Golini Sec. sch. Kwale
Waa Boys Kwale
Waa Girls sec. Kwale
MATUGA GIRLS KWALE
KINGWEDE SEC. MSAMBWENI

 

KILIFI

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
KILIFI TOWNSHIP KILIFI
BAHARI GIRLS KILIFI
CHUMANI SEC KILIFI
KP SENIOR KILIFI
BARANI MALINDI
KAKONENI GIRLS MALINDI
MALINDI HIGH MALINDI
JILORE MALINDI
NGALA MEMORIAL MALINDI
MARAFA MAGARINI
GALANA MAGARINI
MAADANI KALOLENI
ST. JOHN’S GIRLS KALOLENI

 

TANA RIVER

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
TARASAA TANA DELTA
MADOGO TANA NORTH

 

LAMU

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
MPEKETONI BOYS LAMU WEST
LAMU GIRLS LAMU WEST
SACRED HEART LAMU WEST
HONGWE SEC LAMU WEST
LAMU BUJRA LAMU WEST

 

TAITA TAVETA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Bura Girls High Sch. Mwatate
Murray Girls High Mwatate
Mwasere Girls Sec Mwatate
Kenyatta High Sch. Mwatate
St . Mary’s High Sch. Taita
Mwakiwiwi Sec Sch. Taita
Snr. Chief Mwangeka Taita
Dr. Aggrey High Sch. Taita
Kajire Sec Sch. Voi
Marungu Sec Sch. Voi
Mwangea Sec Sch. Voi
Buguta Sec Sch. Voi
Mwakitawa Sec Sch. Voi
Voi Sec Sch Voi

 

GARISSA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
County high school Garissa
Shurie secondary school Ljara
Boys Town Garissa

 

WAJIR

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Wajir High Wajir East
Wajir girls high Wajir East
Sabunley high Wajir East
Furaha mixed Wajir East

 

MANDERA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
LAFEY BOYS SECONDARY LAFEY
ELWAK DEB MIXED DAY SEC MANDERA CENTRAL
ELWAK GIRLS SEC SCHOOL MANDERA CENTRAL
ELWAK SEC SCHOOL MANDERA CENTRAL
BORE HOLE 11 SEC SCHOOL MANDERA CENTRAL
WARGADUD MIXED SEC MANDERA CENTRAL
CHIEF M JARI SEC MANDERA CENTRAL

 

 

 

 

 

MARSABIT

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
MOI GIRLS MARSABIT
MARSABIT BOYS MARSABIT
DAKABARICHA MARSABIT
MOYALE GIRLS MOYALE

 

 

ISIOLO

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
ISIOLO GIRLS ISIOLO
ISIOLO BOYS ISIOLO
ST PAUL MIXED MERTI
GARBATULA GARBATULA

 

MERU

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
KANGETA GIRLS SECONDARY IGEMBE SOUTH
MAUA GIRLS SECONDARY IGEMBE SOUTH
NTURUBA  SECONDARY IGEMBE SOUTH
BURIERURI BOYS SECONDARY IGEMBE SOUTH
IGEMBE BOYS SECONDARY IGEMBE SOUTH
AKIRANGONDU BOYS IGEMBE NORTH
THITHA IGEMBE NORTH
A/KIONGO IGEMBE NORTH
KIBIRICHIA BOYS BUURI
ONTULILI BOYS BUURI
Kaaga girls Imenti North
Gikumene Girls Imenti North
Meru school Imenti North
KEERU BOYS MERU CENTRAL
KATHERI BOYS MERU CENTRAL
ABOTHUGUCHI BOYS MERU CENTRAL
KITHIRUNE GIRLS MERU CENTRAL
Mikinduri Girls Tigania East
St. Cyprian Boys Tigania East

 

THARAKANITHI

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
MATERI’ GIRLS THARAKA
THARAKA BOYS’ THARAKA SOUTH
GATUNGA BOYS THARAKA SOUTH
IKUU BOYS MERU SOUTH
CHUKA BOYS MERU SOUTH
CHUKA GIRLS MERU SOUTH
CHOGORIA BOYS MAARA
CHOGORIA GIRLS MAARA
MUTHAMBI GIRLS MAARA
MUTHAMBI BOYS MAARA
CHIEF MBOGORI MAARA
THIGAA MAARA
KAJIUNDUTHI MAARA
OLOM MAARA

 

EMBU

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Moi Mbiruri Embu East
S.A. Kyeni Girls Embu East
St. Agnes Girls Kiaganari Embu East
Kegonge Boys Embu East
St. Catherine Nthagaiya Girls Embu East
Kanja Secondary Embu East
Gitare Secondary Embu East
St. John Kathande Embu East
Kyeni Girls Embu East
Thigingi Girls Embu East
Muvandori Day Embu North
Kavutiri Boys Embu North
St. John’s Kianjuki Embu North
St. Anne’s Kiriari Girls Embu North
Kamama Boys Embu North
Kangaru School Embu West
Kangaru Girls Embu West
St. Pauls Kevote Embu West
Kiangima Girls Embu West
Kirimari Boys Embu West
 Kanyuambora Sec Mbeere North
Siakago Boys Mbeere North
Nyangwa Boys Sec Mbeere South
Wachoro Boys Sec Mbeere South

 

KITUI

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
IKUTHA BOYS SEC IKUTHA
MULANGO GIRLS KATULANI
MALIKU GIRLS KATULANI
YUMBISYE MIXED SECONDARY KATULANI
MBITINI GIRLS KISASI
ST. CHARLES LWANGA KITUI CENTRAL
ST. ANGELAS GIRLS KITUI CENTRAL
KITUI SCHOOL KITUI CENTRAL
ST. THOMAS AQUINAS KALAWA KITUI CENTRAL
KYONDONI GIRLS KITUI WEST
MUTHALE GIRLS KITUI WEST
MUTONGUNI SEC KITUI WEST
MIVUKONI SECONDARY KYUSO
KYUSO BOYS KYUSO
LAWSON HIGH SCHOOL LOWER YATTA
ST. AUGUSTINE KANYANGI BOYS LOWER YATTA
MATINYANI SEC MATINYANI
KYAANI GIRLS SEC MATINYANI
KAUMA SEC MATINYANI
MIGWANI BOYS MIGWANI
MUSUANI SECONDARY MIGWANI
THITANI GIRLS MIGWANI
NZELUNI GIRLS MIGWANI
AIC SOMBE GIRLS MUTITU
MUTOMO GIRLS MUTOMO
IKANGA BOYS MUTOMO
MWINGI SECONDARY SCHOOL MWINGI CENTRAL
YAMBYU GIRLS SEC. SCHOOL MWINGI CENTRAL
KALUVA MIXED NZAMBANI
CHULUNI GIRLS NZAMBANI
TSEIKURU SEC TSEIKURU

 

MACHAKOS

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Kinanie Sec. School Athi-River
Mavoko Sec. School Athi-River
KANGUNDO HIGH KANGUNDO
MATUNGULU BOYS KANGUNDO
MISYANI GIRLS KANGUNDO
KITWII SEC KANGUNDO
MANYATTA SEC KANGUNDO
KYEVALUKI SEC KANGUNDO
KAWETHEI SEC KANGUNDO
Mitaboni High SchOOL Kathiani
Kaani Lions Sec. SchOOL Kathiani
Kathiani Girls’ HIGH Kathiani
Kaewa Sec. SchOOL Kathiani
General Mulinge Sec. Kathiani
Kathiani Boys’ H. Sch. Kathiani
Mitaboni ABC Girls’ Sec. Kathiani
Machakos School Machakos
Mumbuni Boys Machakos
Mua Girls Machakos
Katoloni Sec. Machakos
Ngelani Sec. Machakos
Kyanguli Machakos
Muvuti Machakos
Kwanthanze Machakos
Mikuini Machakos
Muindi Mbingu Machakos
Mumbuni Girls Machakos
Kyangala Girls Machakos
Katelembo CoE Machakos
Kitonyini Sec. Machakos
Mbukuni Machakos
Machakos Girls Mahakos
MASINGA BOYS SEC. MASINGA
MASINGA GIRLS SEC. MASINGA
KIVAA SEC. SCHOOL MASINGA
IKATINI SEC. SCHOOL MASINGA
THATHA HIGH SCHOOL MASINGA
TALA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL MATUNGULU
TALA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL MATUNGULU
KINYUI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL MATUNGULU
MATUNGULU GIRLS HIGH MATUNGULU
KATULYE SECONDARY MATUNGULU
SENGANI GIRLS HIGH MATUNGULU
SA NGULUNI SECONDARY MATUNGULU
lukenya girls mavoko
Mango sec Mwala
Muthetheni Girls Mwala
Bishop Ndingi Mwala
Makutano Boys Mwala
Mbaikini Boys Mwala
Vyulya Girls Mwala
Masii Girls Mwala
Kithangaini sec Mwala
Kabaa Boys Mwala
Kyethivo Girls Mwala
Masii Boys Mwala
Lema Girls Mwala
Mwala School Mwala
Mulu Sec Mwala
Mbaani Sec Mwala
MAKIVENZI Yatta
KITHIMANI HGM Yatta
IKOMBE Yatta
KYUA Yatta
KITHENDU Yatta
NDALANI Yatta
MATUU HGM Yatta
KATANGI Yatta
KITHEUNI Yatta

 

MAKUENI

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Kitondo Boys Mbooni East
Kiteta Boys Sec Mbooni East
Mukimwani sec Mbooni East
Nduluku secondary Mbooni East
Tawa Mixed sec Mbooni East
Kiteta Girls Mbooni East
MULALA  GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NZAUI
BARAZANI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NZAUI
NGOTO BOYS NZAUI
GOOD SHEPHERD NZAUI
KIKUMINI NZAUI
MATILIKU NZAUI
MAKUENI BOYS Makueni
KAUMONI BOYS Makueni
MAKUENI GIRLS Makueni
MWAANI BOYS Makueni
MWAANI GIRLS Makueni
UKIA GIRLS Makueni
ST. LAWRENCE NZIU GIRLS Makueni
AIC MUKUYUNI SEC. Makueni
ST. PAUL’S KYAMUTHEI Makueni
KYUASINI SEC. Makueni
KITONYONI SEC. Makueni
KIANGINI GIRLS KATHONZWENI
KATHONZWENI BOYS KATHONZWENI
ST. PETER CLAVERS – KITHUKI KATHONZWENI

 

NYANDARUA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Shamata Girls Nyandarua North
Njabini Boys Kinangop
Mt. Kinangop Girls Kinangop
Karima Girls Nyandarua South
Magomano Nyandarua South

 

NYERI

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Ruthagati Mathira West
Tumutumu Mathira West
Bishop Gatimu Ngandu Mathira West
St Monica Munyaka Girls Kieni East
Moi Equator Girls Kieni East
Kaheti Boys Mukurweini
Mihuti Mukurweini
Wamutitu Mukurweini
Gikondi Mukurweini
South Tetu Girls Mukurweini
Giathugu Mukurweini
Nyeri High Nyeri Central
Giakanja Boy Nyeri Central
Kagumo High Nyeri Central
Muruguru Nyeri Central
Kanjuri Mathira East
Giakaibei Mathira East
Othaya Boys Nyeri South
Othaya Girls Nyeri South
Karima Boys Nyeri South
Mahiga Girls Nyeri South
Birithia Girls Nyeri South
Witima Nyeri South
Gathera Nyeri South
Iriaini Girls Nyeri South
Endarasha Kieni West
Gachatha Tetu
Gititu Tetu
Ft Nyamu Tetu

 

 

KIRINYAGA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
KIBURU SECONDARY KIRINYAGA WEST
KIINE GIRLS KIRINYAGA WEST
KIANGAI SECONDARY KIRINYAGA WEST
KIARAGANA GIRLS KIRINYAGA WEST
SAGANA SECONDARY KIRINYAGA WEST
KIBIRIGWI GIRLS KIRINYAGA WEST
Kabare Girls High Sch Kirinyaga East
Mutige Boys Sec Kirinyaga East
Mugumo Girls Sec Kirinyaga East
Kianyaga High SCh Kirinyaga East
ST. Bakhita Kiburia Kirinyaga East
St. Marks Thumaita Girls Kirinyaga East
Ngiriambu Girls  Sec. Kirinyaga East
Kiamutugu Boys Kirinyaga East
St. Ann Gituba Girls Kirinyaga East
Kiamugumo Girls Kirinyaga East
Ngariama Sec. Sch Kirinyaga East
Mutira Girls Kirinyaga Central
Kerugoya Boys Kirinyaga Central
Ngaru Girls Kirinyaga Central
Kerugoya Girls Kirinyaga Central
Wanguru girls Mwea East
St Mary Karumandi Boys Kirinyaga

 

MURANG’A

SCHOOL NAME SUB COUNTY
Njumbi high school Mathioya
Gitugi girls Mathioya
Kiria-ini girls Mathioya
Nginda Girls Murang’a South
Kamahuha Girls Murang’a South
St. Charles Lwanga Kandara
Ruchu Girls Kandara
Ngararia Girls Kandara
Mugecha Sec Kandara
Kiangari Kandara
Githumu Kandara
Gituru Mixed Boarding Kandara
Murang’a High Murang’a East
St. Paul’s Gathukiini Murang’a East
Mumbi Girls Murang’a East
Vidhu Ramji Murang’a East
Maragi Sec Murang’a East
Ngelelya Gatanga
Kihumbuini Gatanga
Gititu Gatanga
Kamunyaka Kiumu Gatanga
Gatanga Girls Gatanga
Gatura Girls Gatanga
Kirwara Gatanga
Ndakaini Gatanga
St. Paul Gatanga
Gatiguru Gatanga
Mugoiri Girls Kahuro
Kiaguthu Boys Kahuro
Kahuhia Girls Kahuro
Njiiri Sch Kigumo
Muguru Sec Kangema
Nyagatugu Boys Kangema
Kiawambogo Sec Kangema
Kibutha Girls Kangema

 

KIAMBU

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
LORETO HIGH SCHOOL LIMURU LIMURU
LIMURU GIRLS LIMURU
 NGARARIGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL LIMURU
ST. MARYS THIGIO GIRLS LIMURU
MIRITHU GIRLS LIMURU
NGENIA HIGH LIMURU
KAMANDURA GIRLS LIMURU
GICHURU HIGH LIMURU
NDUNGU GIRLS LIMURU
GITWE GIRLS GITHUNGURI
ST.JOSEPH’S HIGH SCH GITHUNGURI
GIKANGA KAGECHE GITHUNGURI
KIAIRIA SEC GITHUNGURI
J.G.KIEREINI GITHUNGURI
GITHIGA BOYS GITHUNGURI
GATHIRMU GIRLS GITHUNGURI
KOMOTHAI BOYS GITHUNGURI
MUHOHO GATUNDU S
KIBIRU SEC GATUNDU S
GATITU SECONDARY GATUNDU S
KAIRI SEC. GATUNDU N
ST. FRANCIS GATUNDU N
O.L.F KIRIKO SEC GATUNDU N
MAKWA BOYS GATUNDU N
NYAMATHUMBI GATUNDU N
GATUNGURU GATUNDU N
SENIOR CHIEF KOINANGE GIRLS KIAMBU
KIAMBU HIGH KIAMBU
LORETO  GIRLS KIAMBU
KARURI HIGH SCHOOL KIAMBU
MOI GIRLS KAMANGU KIKUYU
ALLIANCE HIGH KIKUYU
GACHOIRE GIRLS LARI
PB KAGWE GIRLS LARI
KIJABE GIRLS LARI
KAMBAA GIRLS LARI
GATAMAIYU HIGH SCHOOL LARI
THIKA HIGH THIKA WEST
MANGU HIGH THIKA WEST
MARYHILL GIRLS THIKA WEST
CHANIA GIRLS THIKA WEST
CHANIA BOYS THIKA WEST
KIRANGARI HIGH SCHOOL KABETE
MARY LEAKEY GIRLS’ KABETE
UTHIRU GIRLS’ KABETE

 

TURKANA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
ST. KEVINS SEC. SCH. TURKANA CENTRAL
LODWAR BOYS NATIONAL SCHOOL TURKANA CENTRAL
TURKANA GIRLS NATIONAL SCHOOL LOIMA
AIC KANGITIT TURKANA EAST

 

WEST-POKOT

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
St. Elizabeth Girls-Morpus Pokot Central
St. Theresa’s Tartar Girls West Pokot
Kapenguria Boys West Pokot
St. Cecilia Chepareria West Pokot
St. Comboni Amakuriat North Pokot
Nasokol Girls West Pokot
Holy Cross Boys North Pokot

 

SAMBURU

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Baragoi girls Samburu North
UASO Boys High School Samburu Central
AIC Girls Secondary School Samburu Central

 

TRANSNZOIA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
BWAKE BOYS T/NZOIA EAST
WIYETA GIRLS T/NZOIA EAST
ST MARKS BOYS T/NZOIA EAST
KAPSASRA T/NZOIA EAST
ST MARKS GIRLS T/NZOIA EAST
MUKUYU BOYS T/NZOIA EAST
ST FRANCIS SUWERWA T/NZOIA EAST
ST BRIGIDS GIRLS T/NZOIA WEST
ST. ANTHONY’S BOYS T/NZOIA WEST
ST COLUMBANS T/NZOIA WEST
ST JOSEPHS BOYS T/NZOIA WEST
ST JOSEPHS GIRLS T/NZOIA WEST
ST JOHNS GIRLS T/NZOIA WEST
BOMA BOYS T/NZOIA WEST
KITALE SCHOOL SEC T/NZOIA WEST
IMMACULATE SABOTI GIRLS T/NZOIA WEST
ST MONICA GIRLS KWANZA
GOSETA BOYS KWANZA

 

UASIN GISHU

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Turbo  Girls Eldoret West
Uasin Gishu Eldoret West
Kipsangui Boys Eldoret West
Sugoi Girls Eldoret West
RCEA Kuinet Eldoret West
Moi Barracks Eldoret West
Loreto High Matunda Eldoret West
Umoja Eldoret West
Moi Girls Eldoret East
Kipkabus Eldoret East
Abrar Eldoret East
Hermann Gmeiner Eldoret East
Arnesens Eldoret East
Chebisaas Boys High School Eldoret East
Tembelio Eldoret East
Immaculate Heart Juniorate Eldoret East
Seko Girls Eldoret East

 

ELGEYOMARAKWET

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Kipsoen Secondary school Keiyo
St.Alphonsus Mutei Girls Keiyo
Singo’re Girls Secondary Keiyo
Simotwo Boys Secondary Keiyo South
Kapkenda Girls Secondary Keiyo South
Metkei Girls Secondary Keiyo South
Kerio Valley Boys Sec. Marakwet East
Sambirir Girls Secondary Marakwet East
Chebara Boys Secondary Marakwet West
Moi Kapsowar Girls Sec. Marakwet West

 

NANDI

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
SAMOEI BOYS NANDI EAST
TAITO KTGA NANDI EAST
METEITEI BOYS Tindiret
HENRY KOSGEY KIBUKWO Tindiret
Kapkolei Girls Nandi south
Kapsengere High Nandi south
Aic chebisaas Girls Nandi south
KAPSABET BOYS Nand Central
Got Ne Lel Nandi North
ST JOHNS TACHASIS Tinderet
KAPSABET GIRLS NandI Central
KAMOBO NandI Central
KIPSIGAK HIGH NandI Central
FR. KUHN CHEPSONOI NandI Central
MARBEN NandI Central
KILIBWONI HIGH NandI Central
KOSIRAI HIGH NandI Central
KABIRISANG NandI Central
Moi High Sch. Sirgoi NANDI North
Laboret Boys NANDI North
St. Teresa Of Avilla G. Ndalat NANDI North
St. Michaels Kabisaga NANDI North
Ndalat Gaa Girls NANDI North
Holy Trinity Girls Kaiboi NANDI North
Itigo Girls NANDI North
Kabiyet Boys NANDI North
Ngechek Sec. NANDI North
Lelmokwo H. School NANDI North

 

BARINGO

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Sacho High School Baringo Central
Bartolimo Boys high school Kabartonjo
Kamelilo Secondary Koibatek
Solian High School Koibatek
Baringo High Koibatek
Poror High School Koibatek
Kabimoi High Koibatek
Toniok Girls Koibatek
Eldama Ravine Girls Koibatek
Sabatia Secondary Koibatek

 

LAIKIPIA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
NDURURI HIGH SCHOOL NYAHURURU
GATERO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL NYAHURURU
NDURURUMO HIGH SCHOOL NYAHURURU
MWENJE HIGH SCHOOL NYAHURURU
NJORUA HIGH SCHOOL NYAHURURU
THIRU SECONDARY SCHOOL NYAHURURU
NGUMO BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL LAIKIPIA WEST
G.G. RUMURUTI LAIKIPIA WEST
NANYUKI HIGH SCHOOL LAIKIPIA EAST
WIYUMIRIRIE SECONDARY SCHOOL LAIKIPIA CENTRAL
INORO SECONDARY SCHOOL LAIKIPIA CENTRAL

 

NAKURU

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
AFRAHA NAKURU
AIC MOROP RONGAI
BAHATI GIRLS SECONDARY NAK. NORTH
CHEPTUECH KURESOI
CRATER SEC NAKURU
EMITIK GIRLS KURESOI
JOMO KENYATTA HIGH SCH. NAK.NORTH
KAMBALA SECONDARY MOLO
KILIMO NJORO
KIROBON RONGAI
KOELEL HIGH GILGIL
LAMURDIAC HIGH NJORO
LANET NAKURU
MARY MOUNT GIRLS MOLO
MAU SUMMIT KURESOI
MEMA RONGAI
MENENGAI NAKURU
MICHINDA SECONDARY MOLO
MOI AMALO KURESOI
MOI FORCES ACADEMY NAK. NORTH
MOI SECONDARY NAKURU
MOLO ACADEMY BOYS MOLO
MOLO SECONDARY MOLO
NAIVASHA GIRLS NAIVASHA
NAIVASHA HIGH SCHOOL NAIVASHA
NAKURU BOYS NAKURU
NAKURU GIRLS NAKURU
NAKURU WEST NAKURU
NJENGA KARUME MOLO
NJORO BOYS NJORO
NJORO DAY NJORO
OLENGURUONE KURESOI
SOLAI RONGAI
TAITA MAUCHE NJORO
UTUMISHI ACADEMY GILGIL

 

NAROK

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
ST. MARYS GIRLS NAROK NORTH
SR. MARY STEPHEN NAROK NORTH
NAROK HIGH SCHOOL NAROK NORTH
MAASAI GIRLS NAROK NORTH
OLE TIPIS GIRLS NAROK NORTH
OLOOMIRANI BOYS NAROK SOUTH
OLCHUKUT SUPAT NAROK SOUTH
BISHOP COLLINS DAVIES NAROK SOUTH
KILGORIS BOYS HIGH SCHOOL TRANSMARA WEST
SOSIO SECONDARY SCHOOL TRANSMARA WEST

 

KAJIADO

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Oloitokitok Sec School Loitokitok
Oloolaiser High School Kajiado North
Sajiloni Girls’ Kajiado Central
Snr Chief Rissa Oloosuyian Kajiado Central
Olkejuado High School Kajiado Central
Najile Boys Kajiado North
Kiluani Kajiado Central
Ilbissil Girls Kajiado Central

 

KERICHO

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
CHEBIGEN KERICHO
Chebwagan Bureti
Chemoiben Bureti
Cheplanget Boys Bureti
CHEPSEON GIRLS LONDIANI
CHEPTENYE BELGUT
Kapsogut Boys Bureti
KERICHO HIGH KERICHO
KERICHO TEA BOYS KERICHO
KIPCHIMCHIM KERICHO
KIPSIGIS GIRLS KERICHO
KOKWET KIPKELION
LILLOCH KIPKELION
LONDIANI BOYS LONDIANI
LONDIANI GIRLS LONDIANI
MOI TEA GIRLS KERICHO
POYWEK KERICHO
SOLIAT BOYS KERICHO
SOSIOT BELGUT
Tengecha Boys Bureti
Tengecha Girls Bureti

 

BOMET

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
KAPKESOSIO CHEPALUNGU
MOGOR GIRLS CHEPALUNGU
SIGOR BOYS CHEPALUNGU
OLBUTYO BOYS CHEPALUNGU
LUGUMEK CHEPALUNGU
TUMOI CHEPALUNGU
ST.MICHAEL CHEPALUNGU
NDANAI GIRS SEC SOTIK
KAMUREITO SEC SOTIK
NGARIET SEC SOTIK

 

KAKAMEGA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
ACH. BISHOP NJENGA GIRLS LUGARI
ACK MILIMANI GIRLS SOUTH
BOOKER ACADEMY CENTRAL
CHEBUYUSI BOYS NAVAKHOLO EAST
EKAMBULI SECONDARY KHWISERO
EREGI GIRLS’ IKOLOMANI SOUTH
ESHINUTSA SECONDARY KHWISERO
ESHISIRU SEC LURAMBI SOUTH
F.S.S  KONGONI CENTRAL
HANDOW SECONDARY LUGARI
IMBALE SEC SCHOOL IKOLOMANI NORTH
INGOTSE BOYS LURAMBI NORTH
KAKAMEGA SCHOOL KAKAMEGA CENTRAL
KAKUNGA GIRLS SOUTH
KAMASHIA SEC CENTRAL
LIRHANDA G.H WEST
LIRHEMBE GIRLS’ IKOLOMANI EAST
LUBINU BOYS EAST
LWANDA SEC. WEST
MAKHOKHO SEC. IKOLOMANI EAST
MALAVA BOYS KAKAMEGA NORTH
MATU NDA   S.A likuyani
MOI GIRLS NANGILI CENTRAL
MUKHONJE SEC. KAKAMEGA EAST
MUKUMU B.H SOUTH
MUKUMU G.H SOUTH
MUMIAS MUSLIM BOYS CENTRAL
MUSINGU HIGH IKOLOMANI CENTRAL
MUSLIM GIRLS SEC MUMIAS CENTRAL
MUSOLI GIRLS’ IKOLOMANI NORTH
MWIHILA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL KHWISERO
NAMIRAMA GIRLS NAVAKHOLO EAST
REHEMA ACADEMY CENTRAL
SHANDEREMA ILEHO
SHICHINJI SEC. IKOLOMANI NORTH
SHIKOTI GIRLS LURAMBI EAST
SHIKUNGA SEC. IKOLOMANI NORTH
SIDIKHO NAVAKHOLO WEST
SISOKHE NAVAKHOLO WEST
ST. AGNES-SHIBUYE CENTRAL
ST. ANGELA DEAF CENTRAL
ST. BEDA’S BUKAYA SOUTH
ST. CECILIA GIRLS GIRLS LUGARI
ST. JOSEPH’S GIRLS KAKAMEGA MUNICIPALITY
ST. LUKES LUMAKANDA BOYS LUGARI
ST. MARTHA’S MWITOTI CENTRAL
ST. MARY’S MUMIAS GIRLS CENTRAL
ST. PAULSLUGARI BOYS LUGARI
ST. PETERS BOYS MUMIAS CENTRAL
ST. PHILIPS M ILEHO
ST. ROMANO’S MATAWA CENTRAL
ST. STEPHENS MARABA EAST
ST.ANNE’S NZOIA GIRLS NORTH
ST.ANTONY KAKOYI  EAST
ST.PAUL EMULAKHA LURAMBI NORTH

 

VIHIGA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Bunyore Girls Emuhaya
Chavakali High School Sabatia
Ebunangwe Boys Emuhaya
Ebusiloli Secondary Emuhaya
Emusire Boys Emuhaya
Erusui Girls Hamisi
Goibei Girls Hamisi
Hobunaka Boys Emuhaya
Kaimosi Girls Hamisi
Kegoye Secondary Vihiga
Keveye Girls Sabatia
Kigama Secondary Sabatia
Magui Secondary Vihiga
Mbale High School Sabatia
Moi Girls Vokoli Sabatia
Mumboha Secondary Emuhaya
Senende Boys Hamisi
ST. Clares Maragoli Girls Vihiga
Tigoi girls Hamisi
Viyalo secondary Sabatia

 

BUNGOMA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
BPASS KAKAMWE BUNGOMA NORTH
BUNAMBO BUNGOMA NORTH
Bungoma Bapt. Girls Bungoma South
Bungoma High Bungoma South
Bungoma Muslim Bungoma South
BUSAKALA SEC. BUNGOMA CENTRAL
BUTONGE BOYS BUNGOMA WEST
Cardinal Otunga Girls Bungoma South
CHEMOGE SEC MT ELGON
CHESAMISI BOYS HIGH KIMILILI – BGM
ELUUYA GIRLS BUNGOMA NORTH
FRIENDS KAMASIELO SEC. KIMILILI – BGM
Friends Lwanda Girls Bungoma South
FRIENDS S.S BOKOLI BUNGOMA EAST
FRIENDS SCHOOL KAMUSINGA KIMILILI – BGM
KABULA BOYS HIGH BUMULA
KAMUSINDE BOYS KIMILILI – BGM
KAPSOKWONY BOYS MT ELGON
KIBUK GIRLS MT ELGON
LUGULU GIRLS HIGH BUNGOMA EAST
LUUYA GIRLS BUNGOMA CENTRAL
MABANGA GIRLS BUNGOMA CENTRAL
MALIKI BOYS BUNGOMA NORTH
MBAKALO BOYS BUNGOMA NORTH
MILO BOYS BUNGOMA EAST
MISIKHU FRIENDS BUNGOMA EAST
MITUA GIRLS BUNGOMA NORTH
MOI GIRLS HIGH KAMUSINGA KIMILILI – BGM
MOI KAPTAMA BOYS MT ELGON
NALONDO BOYS BUNGOMA CENTRAL
Namachanja High Sch. Bungoma South
NAMANG’OFULO BUNGOMA WEST
NAMAWANGA BAHAI KIMILILI – BGM
NDIVISI BOYS BUNGOMA EAST
NDIVISI GIRLS BUNGOMA EAST
Nzoia Sugar Girls Bungoma South
SIRAKARU S.A BUNGOMA NORTH
SIRISIA BOYS BUNGOMA WEST
ST. AUGUSTINE LUKHUNA GIRLS BUNGOMA NORTH
ST. CECILIA G. H MISIKHU BUNGOMA EAST
ST. FRANCIS MAKEMO BUNGOMA EAST
St. Longinus Kongoli Bungoma South
ST. LUKES BOYS KIMILILI KIMILILI – BGM
St. Mary’s Kibabii Boys Bungoma South
ST. MATHEWS ACK BUNGOMA EAST
ST. PATRICKS NAITIRI HIGH BUNGOMA NORTH
ST. PAUL’S MILUKI SEC BUMULA
St. Peters Musikoma Bungoma South
ST. PETERS NAKALIRA KIMILILI – BGM
ST. PETERS NDALU BUNGOMA NORTH
St. Peters Sang’alo Bungoma South
ST. THERASA’S GIRLS KIMILILI – BGM
TEREMI BOYS BUNGOMA CENTRAL
TOLOSO FRIENDS BUNGOMA WEST

 

BUSIA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
BISHOP SULUMETI TESO NORTH
BROTHER NICHOLAS BUSIA
BUHUYI BUTULA
BUJUMBA BOYS BUTULA
BUSIADA GIRLS BUTULA
BUTULA BOYS HIGH BUTULA
JOHN OSOGO BUNYALA
KAMURIAI TESO NORTH
KISOKO GIRLS NAMABLE
KOLANYA TESO NORTH
KOLANYA GIRLS TESO NORTH
MODING TESO NORTH
NAMBALE BOYS NAMABALE
NAMBOBOTO BOYS SAMIA
NANGINA GIRLS SAMIA
SIGALAME  HIGH SAMIA
SIKOMA BUTULA
ST.  PAUL’S AMUKURA BOYS TESO SOUTH
ST. BENEDICTS H. SCH BUNYALA
ST. MARY’S AMUKURA GIRLS TESO SOUTH
ST. MARY’S MUNDIKA B. BUSIA
ST. MONICA CHAKOL GIRLS TESO SOUTH
ST. PETER’S BUDOKOMI BUSIA
STL CECILIA NAMENYA G. BUNYALA

 

SIAYA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
AGORO OYOMBE SEC SIAYA
ALUOR GIRLS GEM
AMBIRA HIGH SCH UGUNJA
BARDING BOYS SIAYA
BISHOP OKOTH G.SEC SIAYA
CHIANDA BOYS RARIEDA
LWAK GIRLS RARIEDA
MARANDA BOYS BONDO
NG’IYA G.H.S SIAYA
NYAMIRA GIRLS BONDO
NYAMONYE GIRLS BONDO
RAMBA BOYS RARIEDA
RANG’ALA BOYS UGUNJA
RANG’ALA GIRLS UGUNJA
SAWAGONGO GEM
SEGA GIRLS UGENYA
SEGA TOWNSHIP UGENYA
SENATOR OBAMA SIAYA
SIDINDI SEC UGUNJA
SIGOMRE SEC UGUNJA
ST. MARY’S YALA GEM
ST. SYLVESTERS  UGUNJA
UKWALA UGENYA
UYOME KOBARE SIAYA

 

KISUMU

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Kisumu Girls Kisumu Central
Kisumu Boys Kisumu Central
Kisumu Day Kisumu Central
St. Teresas Girls Kisumu Central
Joyland Special Kisumu Central
Maseno School Kisumu West
Ogada Secondary Kisumu West
Ojolla Girls Kisumu West
Sianda Secondary Kisumu West
Dr Aloo Gumbi Kisumu East
Achego Muhoroni
Koru Girls Muhoroni
Miwani Boys Muhoroni
Kandege Muhoroni
Agai Mixed Sec Nyakach
Nyabondo Boys High Nyakach
Nyakach Girls High Nyakach
Rae Girls Nyakach
Sigoti Complex Nyakach
Thurdibuoro Mixed Sec. Nyakach
St. Barnabas Girls Seme
Onjiko Boys Nyando
Ahero Girls Nyando

 

HOMABAY

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
Asumbi Girls Sec. Homa Bay
Homa Bay High Homa Bay
KAKIIMBA MBITA
Kuoyo Kochia Sec. Homa Bay
Mawego Girls Homa Bay
MBITA HIGH SCHOOL MBITA
Mirogi Boys SUBA
MOI GIRLS SUBA
Nyangajo Girls Homa Bay
Ogande Girls Sec. Homa Bay
Orero Sec. School Homa Bay
Oriwo Boys High Homa Bay
Othoro Mixed Rachuonyo South
Samanga Lutheran Homa Bay

 

MIGORI

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
ST. JOSEPH’S SCHOOL RAPOGI URIRI
ST.PIUS URIRI URIRI
ST. MICHAEL’S NYANDEMA NYATIKE
Kameji mixed Rongo
Kamagambo high Rongo
ISIBANIA BOYS KURIA WEST
IKEREGE MIXED KURIA WEST
ST. MARYS MABERA KURIA WEST
KADIKA GIRLS SEC SCH MIGORI
NYABISAWA GIRLS SEC SCH MIGORI
MAGONGO RIBE MIXED SEC SCH MIGORI

 

KISII

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
MAJIMAZURI NYAMACHE
NYACHOGOCHOGO NYAMACHE
NYAMAGESA DEB MASABA SOUTH
MOBAMBA COG MASABA SOUTH
ST. LWANGA ICHUNI MASABA SOUTH
MOI GESUSU MASABA SOUTH
NYANTURAGO MASABA SOUTH
IBACHO MASABA SOUTH
MATONGO SECONDARY KISII SOUTH
IRUMA SEC KISII SOUTH
RIANYABARO COE KISII SOUTH
ITIERIO BOYS KISII SOUTH
ST. PETERS SUNEKA KISII SOUTH
Bishop Mugendi Nakegogi Sameta
St. John’s Nyamagwa Boys’ Sameta
Sameta Boys’ High School Sameta
St. Mary’s Nyamagwa Girls’ Sameta
Nyabonge Mixed Secondary Sameta
MAGENA BOYS KENYENYA
MAGENA GIRLS KENYENYA
RIOKINDO BOYS KENYENYA
KENYENYA SEC KENYENYA
Itibo Girls Marani
Marani Marani

 

 

 

NYAMIRA

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
OMOYO GIRLS MASABA NORTH
NYANSIONGO BOYS BORABU
ST. GOZAGA GONZA ISOGE BORABU
MWONGORI BORABU
KIABONYORO NYAMIRA NORTH
IKONGE GIRLS NYAMIRA NORTH
MATONGO BOYS NYAMIRA NORTH
NYAMIRANGA SDA NYAMIRA NORTH
KEBABE GIRLS NYAMIRA NORTH
NYAMUSI GIRLS NYAMIRA NORTH
SIRONGA NYAMIRA SOUTH
NYAMIRA BOYS NYAMIRA SOUTH
KEBIRIGO BOYS NYAMIRA SOUTH
EKERENYO NYAMIRA SOUTH
NYAMAIYA NYAMIRA SOUTH
NYANSABAKWA NYAMIRA SOUTH
NYABISIMBA NYAMIRA SOUTH
GESURE Manga
TOMBE GIRLS Manga
NYAIKURO Manga

 

NAIROBI

SCHOOL NAME SUB-COUNTY
DAGORETTI HIGH DAGORETTI
NEMBU GIRLS DAGORETTI
PRECIOUS BLOOD DAGORETTI
KAYOLE SEC SCHOOL EMBAKASI
KOMAROCK SEC SCHOOL EMBAKASI
MWANGAZA SEC SCH EMBAKASI
EASTLEIGH HIGH SCHOOL KAMUKUNII
KAHAWA GARISSON KASARANI
OUR LADY OF FATIMA KASARANI
RUARAKA HIGH KASARANI
AQUINAS HIGH MAKADARA
BURUBURU GIRLS MAKADARA
HURUMA GIRLS SEC MAKADARA
OFAFA JERICHO MAKADARA
DANDORA SEC SCHOOL NJIRU
DR RIBEIRO PARCKLANDS STAREHE
NGARA GIRLS STAREHE
PANGANI GIRLS STAREHE
PUMWANI BOYS STAREHE
ST TERESA’S GIRLS STAREHE
STAREHE BOYS CENTRE STAREHE
KIANDA SCHOOL WESTLANDS
Nairobi school WESTLANDS
THE KENYA HIGH SCHOOL WESTLANDS
EMBAKASI GIRLS EMBAKASI
HIGHWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL MAKADARA
HOSPITAL HILL HIGH SCHOOL WESTLANDS
LANGATA HIGH SCHOOL LANGATA
LENANA SCHOOL DAGORETTI
MAINA WANJIGI Kamukunji
MAKONGENI HIGH SCHOOL MAKADARA
MOI FORCES ACADEMY Kamukunji
MOI GIRLS SCHOOL NAIROBI DAGORETTI
NAIROBI MILIMANI SEC SCHOOL WESTLANDS
NILE ROAD SECONDARY MAKADARA
ST GEORGES GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL WESTLANDS
STAREHE GIRLS CENTRE WESTLANDS
STATEHOUSE GIRLS KASARANI
UPPER HILL SCHOOL DAGORETTI

 

  • Customer Service
    How can we help you today? Write To Us Call Us FAQs
  • Document Search
Close

Welcome back,